General Debate of the 72nd Session: 19 September 2017 to 25 September 2017

23 September 2017

Morning Session

1.

Democratic Republic of the Congo

H.E. Mr. Joseph Kabila Kabange
President
View multimedia coverage
2.

South Sudan

H.E. Mr. Taban Deng Gai
First Vice President
View multimedia coverage
3.

Micronesia (Federated States of)

H.E. Mr. Yosiwo George
Vice-President
View multimedia coverage
4.

Nepal

H.E. Mr. Sher Bahadur Deuba
Prime Minister
View multimedia coverage
5.

Papua New Guinea

H.E. Mr. Peter Paire O’Neill
Prime Minister
View multimedia coverage
6.

Syrian Arab Republic

H.E. Mr. Walid Al-Moualem
Deputy Prime Minister
View multimedia coverage
7.

Dominica

H.E. Mr. Roosevelt Skerrit
Prime Minister
View multimedia coverage
8.

India

H.E. Ms. Sushma Swaraj
Minister of External Affairs
View multimedia coverage
9.

Djibouti

H.E. Mr. Mahmoud Ali Youssouf
Minister for Foreign Affairs and International Cooperation
View multimedia coverage
10.

Saudi Arabia

H.E. Mr. Adel Ahmed Al-Jubeir
Minister for Foreign Affairs
View multimedia coverage
11.

Bahamas

H.E. Mr. Darren Allen Henfield
Minister for Foreign Affairs
View multimedia coverage
12.

Philippines

H.E. Mr. Alan Peter S. Cayetano
Secretary for Foreign Affairs
View multimedia coverage
13.

Singapore

H.E. Mr. Vivian Balakrishnan
Minister for Foreign Affairs
View multimedia coverage
14.

Bahrain

H.E. Mr. Shaikh Khalid Bin Ahmed Bin Mohamed Al Khalifa
Minister for Foreign Affairs
View multimedia coverage
15.

Lao People’s Democratic Republic

H.E. Mr. Saleumxay Kommasith
Minister for Foreign Affairs
View multimedia coverage
16.

Ireland

H.E. Mr. Simon Coveney
Minister for Foreign Affairs and Foreign Trade
View multimedia coverage
17.

Democratic People's Republic of Korea

H.E. Mr. Ri Yong Ho
Minister for Foreign Affairs
View multimedia coverage
18.

Iraq

H.E. Mr. Ibrahim Abdulkarim Al-Jafari
Minister for Foreign Affairs
View multimedia coverage

Afternoon Session

19.

Eritrea

H.E. Mr. Osman Saleh Mohammed
Minister for Foreign Affairs
View multimedia coverage
20.

Suriname

H.E. Ms. Yldiz Pollack-Beighle
Minister for Foreign Affairs
View multimedia coverage
21.

Sudan

H.E. Mr. Ibrahim Ahmed Abdelaziz Ghandour
Minister for Foreign Affairs
View multimedia coverage
22.

Marshall Islands

H.E. Mr. John Silk
Minister for Foreign Affairs
View multimedia coverage
23.

Oman

H.E. Mr. Yousef bin Alawi bin Abdullah
Minister for Foreign Affairs
View multimedia coverage
24.

Trinidad and Tobago

H.E. Mr. Dennis Moses
Minister for Foreign Affairs
View multimedia coverage
25.

Chad

H.E. Mr. Hissein Brahim Taha
Minister for Foreign Affairs
View multimedia coverage
26.

Jamaica

H.E. Ms. Kamina Johnson Smith
Minister for Foreign Affairs and Foreign Trade
View multimedia coverage
27.

Maldives

H.E. Mr. Mohamed Asim
Minister for Foreign Affairs
View multimedia coverage
28.

Burundi

H.E. Mr. Alain Aimé Nyamitwe
Minister for Foreign Affairs and International Cooperation
View multimedia coverage
29.

Niger

H.E. Mr. Ibrahim Yacoubou
Minister for Foreign Affairs and International Cooperation
View multimedia coverage
30.

Grenada

H.E. Mr. Elvin Nimrod
Minister for Foreign Affairs
View multimedia coverage
31.

United Republic of Tanzania

H.E. Mr. Augustine P. Mahiga
Minister for Foreign Affairs and International Cooperation
View multimedia coverage
32.

Saint Kitts and Nevis

H.E. Mr. Mark Anthony Brantley
Minister for Foreign Affairs
View multimedia coverage