General Debate: 19 September 2017 to 25 September 2017

22 September 2017

Morning Session

1.
Cameroon
Cameroon
H.E. Mr. Paul Biya
President
2.
Kiribati
Kiribati
H.E. Mr. Taneti Maamau
President
3.
Central African Republic
Central African Republic
H.E. Mr. Faustin Archange Touadera
President
4.
Republic of Moldova
H.E. Mr. Pavel Filip
Prime Minister
5.
Belgium
Belgium
H.E. Mr. Charles Michel
Prime Minister
6.
Bhutan
Bhutan
H.E. Mr. Dasho Tshering Tobgay
Prime Minister
7.
Albania
Albania
H.E. Mr. Edi Rama
Prime Minister
8.
Malta
H.E. Mr. Joseph Muscat
Prime Minister
9.
Cabo Verde
Cabo Verde
H.E. Mr. José Ulisses de Pina Correia e Silva
Prime Minister
10.
Viet Nam
H.E. Mr. Phạm Bình Minh
Deputy Prime Minister
11.
Saint Lucia
H.E. Mr. Allen Michael Chastanet
Prime Minister
12.
Cuba
Cuba
H.E. Mr. Bruno Rodríguez Parrilla
Minister for Foreign Affairs
13.
Tunisia
H.E. Mr. Khemaies Jhinaoui
Minister for Foreign Affairs
14.
Thailand
H.E. Mr. Don Pramudwinai
Minister for Foreign Affairs
15.
Australia
Australia
H.E. Ms. Julie Bishop
Minister for Foreign Affairs
16.
Hungary
Hungary
H.E. Mr. Péter Szijjártó
Minister for Foreign Affairs and Foreign Trade
17.
Algeria
Algeria
H.E. Mr. Abdelkader Messahel
Minister for Foreign Affairs
18.
Kenya
Kenya
H.E. Ms. Amina Chawahir Mohamed
Cabinet Secretary for Foreign Affairs and International Trade
19.
Iceland
Iceland
H.E. Mr. Gudlaugur Thór Thórdarson
Minister for Foreign Affairs
20.
Sweden
H.E. Ms. Margot Wallström
Minister for Foreign Affairs

Afternoon Session

21.
Tonga
H.M. Mr. Tupou VI
King
22.
Solomon Islands
H.E. Mr. Manasseh Damukana Sogavare
Prime Minister
23.
The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia
H.E. Mr. Zoran Zaev
Prime Minister
24.
Ethiopia
Ethiopia
H.E. Mr. Hailemariam Desalegn
Prime Minister
25.
Andorra
Andorra
H.E. Mr. Antoni Martí Petit
Prime Minister
26.
Somalia
H.E. Mr. Hassan Ali Khaire
Prime Minister
27.
Lesotho
Lesotho
H.E. Mr. Motsoahae Thomas Thabane
Prime Minister
28.
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines
H.E. Mr. Louis Straker
Deputy Prime Minister
29.
Cambodia
Cambodia
H.E. Mr. Prak Sokhonn
Minister for Foreign Affairs
30.
Belize
Belize
H.E. Mr. Wilfred Elrington
Minister for Foreign Affairs and Foreign Trade
31.
San Marino
H.E. Mr. Nicola Renzi
Minister for Foreign Affairs
32.
Liechtenstein
H.E. Ms. Aurelia Frick
Minister for Foreign Affairs
33.
Greece
Greece
H.E. Mr. Nikos Kotzias
Minister for Foreign Affairs
34.
Barbados
Barbados
H.E. Ms. Maxine Pamela Ometa McClean
Minister for Foreign Affairs and Foreign Trade
35.
United Arab Emirates
H.H. Sheikh Abdullah Bin Zayed Al Nahyan
Minister for Foreign Affairs
36.
Mongolia
H.E. Mr. Tsend Munkh-Orgil
Minister for Foreign Affairs
37.
Benin
Benin
H.E. Mr. Aurélien Agbenonci
Minister for Foreign Affairs and International Cooperation
38.
Brunei Darussalam
Brunei Darussalam
H.E. Mr. Pehin Dato Seal Setia Lira Jock Seng
Second Minister of Foreign Affairs and Trade
39.
Malaysia
H.E. Mr. Dato' Sri Anifah Aman
Minister for Foreign Affairs
40.
Sierra Leone
H.E. Mr. Samura Matthew Wilson Kamara
Minister for Foreign Affairs