General Debate: 28 September 2015 to 03 October 2015

1 October 2015

Morning Session

1.
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Bosnia and Herzegovina
H.E. Mr. Dragan Čović
Chairman of the Presidency
2.
Haiti
H.E. Mr. Michel Joseph Martelly
President
3.
Madagascar
H.E. Mr. Hery Rajaonarimampianina
President
4.
Micronesia (Federated States of)
H.E. Mr. Peter Christian
President
5.
Montenegro
H.E. Mr. Filip Vujanović
President
6.
Angola
Angola
H.E. Mr. Manuel Domingos Vicente
Vice-President
7.
Cabo Verde
Cabo Verde
H.E. Mr. José Maria Pereira Neves
Prime Minister
8.
Lesotho
Lesotho
H.E. Mr. Pakalitha Bethuel Mosisili
Prime Minister
9.
Georgia
Georgia
H.E. Mr. Irakli Garibashvili
Prime Minister
10.
Greece
Greece
H.E. Mr. Alexis Tsipras
Prime Minister
11.
Israel
Israel
H.E. Mr. Benjamin Netanyahu
Prime Minister
12.
Malaysia
H.E. Mr. Dato’ Sri Mohd Najib Bin Tun Haji Abdul Razak
Prime Minister
13.
Slovakia
H.E. Mr. Miroslav Lajčák
Deputy Prime Minister
14.
Germany
Germany
H.E. Mr. Frank-Walter Steinmeier
Minister for Foreign Affairs
15.
Luxembourg
H.E. Mr. Jean Asselborn
Minister of External Affairs
16.
India
India
H.E. Mrs. Excellency Sushma Swaraj
Minister of External Affairs
17.
Algeria
Algeria
H.E. Mr. Ramtane Lamamra
Minister for Foreign Affairs
18.
Austria
Austria
H.E. Mr. Sebastian Kurz
Federal Minister for Europe, Integration and Foreign Affairs
19.
Ireland
Ireland
H.E. Mr. Charles Flanagan
Minister for Foreign Affairs and Foreign Trade
20.
Chad
Chad
H.E. Mr. Moussa Faki Mahamat
Minister for Foreign Affairs

Afternoon Session

21.
Botswana
Botswana
H.E. Mr. Mokgweetsi Eric Keabetswe Masisi
Vice-President
22.
South Sudan
H.E. Mr. James Wani Igga
Vice-President
23.
Burundi
Burundi
H.E. Mr. Joseph Butore
Vice-President
24.
Nicaragua
H.E. Mr. Moisés Omar Halleslevens Acevedo
Vice-President
25.
Antigua and Barbuda
Antigua and Barbuda
H.E. Mr. Gaston Alphonso Browne
Prime Minister
26.
New Zealand
H.E. Mr. John Key
Prime Minister
27.
Timor-Leste
H.E. Mr. Rui Maria De Araújo
Prime Minister
28.
Solomon Islands
H.E. Mr. Manasseh Sogavare
Prime Minister
29.
Somalia
H.E. Mr. Omar Abdirashid Ali Sharmarke
Prime Minister
30.
Cambodia
Cambodia
H.E. Mr. Namhong Hor
Deputy Prime Minister
31.
Nepal
H.E. Mr. Prakash Man Singh
Deputy Prime Minister
32.
Democratic People’s Republic of Korea
Democratic People’s Republic of Korea
H.E. Mr. Ri Su Yong
Minister for Foreign Affairs
33.
Democratic Republic of the Congo
Democratic Republic of the Congo
H.E. Mr. Raymond Tshibanda N'tungamulongo
Minister for Foreign Affairs
34.
Kyrgyzstan
Kyrgyzstan
H.E. Mr. Erlan Abdyldayev
Minister for Foreign Affairs
35.
Bahamas
Bahamas
H.E. Mr. Frederick Mitchell
Minister for Foreign Affairs
36.
Saudi Arabia
H.E. Mr. Adel Ahmed Al-Jubeir
Minister for Foreign Affairs
37.
Papua New Guinea
H.E. Mr. Rimbink Pato
Minister for Foreign Affairs